Lay Leadership

CHURCH COUNCIL

Church Council Chair                         Dave Hanson
Recording Secretary                           Nancy Buehler
Staff Parish Relations Chair               Steve Tucker
Finance Committee Rep                    Heather MacDonald
Treasurer                                              Peter Greulich
Lay Member/Annual Conf.               Alice Lonoff
Board of Trustees Rep                       Susan Clark
Missions                                                Sharon Noha
Reconciling                                          Alice Lonoff and John Cheung
Spiritual Formation Ministries            Christine Hides
At Large                                                Andrea Giannini
Youth Member At Large                    Emily MacDonald
Ex Officio                                              Pastor Sherrie Lowly

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

2020                                                    2019                                             2018
Phil Braden                                        Susan Clark                                Steve Szumowski
Glenbrook Korean Rep.                  Tony Camardo                           John Coult
Okhee Choi

NUMC Administrative Assistant, Helayne Levin is a member of the Board

STAFF PARISH RELATIONS

2020                                                    2019                                            2018
Michael Gail                                      John Cheung                             Steve Tucker (chair)
Chris Uhlig                                        Greg Metzler

FINANCE

Chair                                                   Heather MacDonald
Treasurer                                           Peter Greulich
Financial Secretary                          Bruce Woolman
General members                             Karen Glaxer
John Trout
Cindy Lytle
Trustee Representative                   Steve Szumowski
Staff Parish Relations Rep.              Greg Metzler
Lay Member to Annual
Conference Representative             Alice Lonoff

ENDOWMENT FUND

2020                                                    2019                                            2018
Steve Tucker                                      Karen Watkins                          Aaron Gosser
Brad Uhlig (chair)                               Louis Giannini                          Nancy Metzler